Luxury Houseboat Hotel

  • Free internet access
  • 24-hour reception
  • Shuttle service
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pets allowed

Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, Luxury Houseboat Hotel Amsterdam is 2.8 km from the long-established Artis Zoo. Guests travelling by car can also use private parking on site.

The rooms include a fully equipped kitchen, as well as a flat screen TV for your convenience.

A few steps from Luxury Houseboat Hotel, Bickers aan de Werf serves international dishes.

Located 10 minutes by car from the completely renovated Rijksmuseum, this hotel is also not far from Amsterdam Centraal railway station. As a plus for business travellers, the hotel is 1.2 km from Regardz Zilveren Toren Amsterdam Conference Center. The Luxury Houseboat lies about a 25-minute walk from Madame Tussauds Amsterdam Museum. This accommodation is right near Buiten Oranjestraat bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Luxury Houseboat Hotel Amsterdam
Apartments Grote Bickersstraat
Mobile-only price

Apartments Grote Bickersstraat

136 m from property
USD 148 USD 133
per night
Room Mate Aitana, Amsterdam
Mobile-only price

Room Mate Aitana, Amsterdam

8.8
Fabulous 9467 reviews
311 m from property
USD 355 USD 320
per night
Viva Riverside Amsterdam
Mobile-only price

Viva Riverside Amsterdam

9.7
Exceptional 233 reviews
510 m from property
USD 177 USD 159
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free internet access

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Shuttle service

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    Pets

    • Pets allowed
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to Luxury Houseboat Hotel?
      The nearest train station to Luxury Houseboat Hotel is Amsterdam Centraal, set nearly 20 minutes' walk away.
    • 🚗
      Is there a parking near the Luxury Houseboat Hotel?
      Yes, at the Luxury Houseboat Hotel guests may use private parking on site.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Luxury Houseboat Hotel Amsterdam

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close